Skip to content

october, 2022

02oct12:00 pmVegas Or Bust - Day 1 Flight D (MEGA 1)

Event Details

The Vegas Or Bust promotion is yet another great opportunity for our members to qualify for the Bar Poker Open World Championship at the Golden Nugget – Las Vegas.

This Day 1 flight is for players who earned a token or placed in the top 20% of a regular league game.

The tournament will end when 20% of the field remains. A league representative will record how many chips each player has. This will be the player’s “bag” for Day 2.

Event Schedule
11:30 PM – Registration starts
12:00 PM – Tournament starts
2:15 PM – Registration ends

Player (Bonus)
Allison, Jaclyn
Atkins, Crystal
Bamberger, James
Barbee, Alicia
Benfatto, Joe
Berhorst, John
Bertel, Terry
Blunk, Rick
Bolton, Erik
Bornes, Katie
Bosworth, Ian
Bowden, Antheus
Boyer, Bob
Boykin, John
Boyles, Ricky
Bradshaw, Justen
Brannan, Rich
Breckner, Matt
Bridges, Todd
Brockmeyer, Jason
Brooks, Austin
Brown, Angie
Brown, Shaun
Bryant, Virgil
Bubolz, Tyler
Burke, Bill
Burklow, Jason
Burlage, Mandy
Byrne, Brian
Caffery, Pat
Cantoni, Anna
Carlton, Hugo
Carollo, Carrie
Carter, Randy
Casanover, Tom
Cates, Lester
Center, Brooke
Clark, Ron
Coleman, Shaun
Cook, Steve
Crews, Brett
Cushman, Scott
Czopek, Cheryl
Czopek, Mike
DeBolin, Al
Deck, Patrick
Derby, Chris
Drowns, John
Duncan, Doug
Durante, Melissa
Eckert, Beth
England, Rich
Enke, Chuck
Evans, Damon
Ferguson, Krista
Ferren, John
Finke, Ryan
Fisher, Scott
Foley, Bob
French, Krista
Frienza, Bradley
Genenbacher, Matthew
Given, Jeremy
Goodwin, Don
Grass, Brian
Greer, Mike
Hackmann, Connie
Haefner, Chris
Hair, Teresa
Hampton, Randy
Hardin, Chet
Harvey, Maria
Hazer, Ray
Hedges, Shannon
Hendrickson, Alan
Hill, Jeramie
Horn, Tyler
Jackson IV, Mel
Jackson, Kim
Jacot, Ian
Jarvis, Rob
Jendusa, Mike
Jerome, Troy
Jett, James
Johnson, Melissa
Johnson, Thea
Jones, Jeff
Kholer, Donna
Kimball, Chris
Kinnie, Kevin
Lanczkowski, Cindy
Larkin, Brian
Lerner, Rae
Lohman, Mark
Love, Brian
Malear, Nate
Mann, Clifford
Martin, Larry
Martin, Lori
Maxwell, Stephanie
McGee, Robert
McMillan, Patrick
Mersinger, Josh
Miller, Jeff
Minkel, Chris
Mitan, Brenda
Moody, Donna Marie
Myers, Nolan
Newbury, Jess
Nielsen, David
Nolde, James
O’Neill, Griffin
Odom, Gina
Odom, Jerry
Odom, Michael
Oestricker, Keith
Oetting, John
Ohl, Cameron
Pacini, Teddy
Pearson, Cara
Phelps, Ken
Potter, Rich
Preston, Amanda
Preston, Dan
Preston, Matt
Pullen, Jason
Rafeedie, George
Rainey, Harlen
Rakel, Nate
Rapisardo, Robert
Reed, Jamie
Reidelberger, Bobby
Reisbig, Eric
Retzlaff, Rachel
Reynolds, Mary
Rice, Fred
Richmond, Ramel
Richter, Jim
Robbins, Ian
Roberts, Matt
Rothe, Mike
Roussin, Matt
Sanchez, Joe
Sanders, Clayton
Sexton, Nick
Sheeley, Mary Beth
Sheldon, Zachary
Shumard, Corrine
Siedler, James
Sindecuse, Adam
Smith, Melissa
Smith, Michael
Staats, Jennifer
Staats, Steve
Statler, Nick
Statler, Sarah
Stephens, Charles
Strecker, Jenny
Taylor, Andrew
Taylor, Zachary
Temares, Mark
Temares, Matthew
Terry, Richard
Thomas, Anthony
Tindall, Jacob
Turner, Bryant
Wagner, Philip
Waller, Patty
Walsh, Dave
Weber, Bob
Weber, William
Weis, Bryan
Welker, Caroline
Werner, Jon
Wieman, Zack
Williams, Joe
Wirtel, Gene
Wise, Lauren
Wise, Scott
Woodsmall, Bob
Woodsmall, Deanne
Woodsmall, Robert
Woodsmall, Sommer
Young, Keith
Zeis, Jason
Zickfield, Pete

more

Organizer

Tone WallaceTournament Director

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Designed using Unos. Powered by WordPress.

X